In-Patients 1860-62

The original in-patient admissions register is at the Dorset History Centre (reference NG/HH/DO(C)/5/2/2)

Some entries are out of date order indicating that the register may have been completed retrospectively. The register covers the period from 1859 to 1867. So far only the first few entries for 1860 have been transcribed (the rest will be uploaded in the coming weeks). In contrast, all the entries for 1861 has been transcribed and uploaded. Some of the patients in this transcript were in hospital during the 1861 census.

There is more information in the original registers – please make contact if you are interested in a particular patient.

.


1860

No. Names Age Occupation Parish Date Admitted Notes
4797 DURNFORD George Labourer Plush Jan 1860 Number used twice (see last entry of 1859)
4798 DIGHTMAN Derrick 30 Sailor Rotterdam Dec 1859 Out of date order
4799 TIZZARD James 83 Gardener Melcombe Jan 1860 Died: Prostatitis
4800 DINE Elizabeth 50 Nurse Godmanstone Jan 1860
4801 BAMPKIN Mary 54 Widow Sherborne Jan 1860
4802 SPRACKLIN Joseph 18 Warehouse boy All Saints, Dorchester Jan 1860
4803 SHAVE Walter 12 Tailor’s son Whitechurch Jan 1860
4804 PITTMAN Maria 14 Dressmaker Tarrant Launceston Jan 1860
4805 SPRACKLIN Louisa 22 Discharged servant Great Toller Jan 1860
4806 TUCKER Harriett 48 Labourer’s wife Burton Bradstock Jan 1860
4807 PITT George White 22 Quarry man Portland Jan 1860
4808 COOMBES George 28 Labourer Martinstown Jan 1860
4809 WEBBER George 22 Soldier Stalbridge Jan 1860
4810 FARR Robert 5 Labourer’s son Holy Trinity, Dorchester Jan 1860
4811 LEGG Thomas 50 Carter Waterson Jan 1860
4812 BEAVIS Elizabeth Sarah 19 Teacher Fordington Jan 1860
4813 BLACKFORD James 51 Groom Wareham Jan 1860
4814 CADDY Harriet 33 Labourer Stinsford Jan 1860 [Entry says ‘labourer’ despite sex]
4815 CRIDLAN Mary 24 Glover Yeovil Jan 1860
4816 ELLIOTT Robert Drover Weymouth Jan 1860
4817 HURST Henry 34 Labourer Stinsford Jan 1860
4818 ABBOTT Ellen 23 Labourer’s wife Martinstown Jan 1860
4819 JOINER John 20 Gasman All Saints, Dorchester Jan 1860
4820 OLIVES [?] Catherine 14 Labourer Nether Cerne Jan 1860
4821 TORRINGTON Ann 60 Toll-gate keeper Fordington Jan 1860
4822 SHEPPARD Westley 16 Labourer Stratton Jan 1860
4823 PALMER George 14 Moulder’s son Fordington Jan 1860
4824 SIMS John 40 Bookbinder Fordington Jan 1860
4825 FOX Emma 13 Discharged servant All Saints, Dorchester Feb 1860
4826 WILKINSON Richard 20 Engineer Weymouth Feb 1860
4827 MEADEN Emma 14 Smith’s daughter Shillingstone Feb 1860
4828 SLADE Matthew 23 Navvy Whitcombe Feb 1860

The rest of 1860 will be uploaded in the coming weeks

.


1861

No. Surname Firstname Age Occupation Parish Admitted Notes
5159 SANSOM Sydenham 26 Sawyer Piddletrenthide Jan 1861
5160 HARVEY Francis 39 Smith Affpuddle Jan 1861
5161 ALLEN Mary 21 Lab’s dau Melbury Jan 1861
5162 BUSHET Betsy 56 Carter’s wife Milton Abbas Jan 1861
5163 LEE Charity 10 Sailor’s dr Bridport Jan 1861
5164 ABBOTT Stephen 50 Carter Martinstown Jan 1861
5165 WHEDON William 8m Keeper’s child Upwey Jan 1861 Died 27 Jan
5166 VINCENT Jane 39 Washerwoman All Saints Jan 1861
5167 LAWRENCE Sarah 21 Labourer Alton Pancras Jan 1861
5168 PIERCE John 32 Carter Toller Fratm Jan 1861
5169 MILLER Caroline 18 Dischd servant Cerne Jan 1861
5170 BEAVIS Sarah 20 Teacher Fordington Jan 1861
5171 KERLY John 46 Groom Fordington Jan 1861
5172 EDWARDS Henry 25 Labourer We Houghton Jan 1861
5173 STEVENS John 55 Labourer Wool Jan 1861
5174 BROWN Sabina 21 Dischd servant Puddlehinton Jan 1861
5175 COSENS Christopher 11 Schoolboy Fordington Jan 1861
5176 THOMAS Giles 21 Smith Lytchett Jan 1861
5177 BROWN Thomas 62 Labourer Worth Jan 1861
5178 FORD Prudence 17 Schoolgirl Wimborne Jan 1861
5179 ALLEN Susanh 25 Gatekeeper Lytchett Jan 1861
5180 HUNT Susan 9m Glover’s child Thornford Jan 1861
5181 DURNFORD Emma 15 Shepherd’s dr Chilfrome Jan 1861
5182 RIGGS Richard 11 Ploughboy Hilton Feb 1861
5183 FRENCH Sarah 26 Needlewoman Stalbridge Feb 1861
5184 JACOBS John 62 Labourer Buckland Newton Feb 1861
5185 SPICER Caroline 16 Teacher Tolpuddle Feb 1861
5186 DAVIS John 28 Gardener Nether Cerne Feb 1861
5187 MEECH Sophia 9 Keeper’s child Yellowham Feb 1861
5188 PARSONS Benjn 50 Labourer Loders Feb 1861
5189 WYATT William 29 ?Engine man Dorchester Feb 1861
5190 PALMER Sydenham 8 Moulder’s son Fordington Feb 1861
5191 BARTLETT George 48 Labourer Portesham Feb 1861
5192 BARTER John 35 Labourer Holwell Feb 1861
5193 DAMEN William 58 Smith Fordington Feb 1861
5194 GOSLING George 42 Sweep Blandford Feb 1861
5195 LISCOMBE Ellen 12 Twine spinner Bridport Feb 1861
5196 ADKINS Marian 28 Washerwoman Symondsbury Feb 1861
5197 HURST Eliza 14 Carter’s dr W. Knighton Feb 1861
5198 MATCHAM M A 22 Lab’s dr Milton Abbas Feb 1861
5199 HILLIER Geo Feb 1861
5200 MITCHEM OR MITCHELL Matthew 28 Labourer Broadmayne Feb 1861
5201 MITCHELL Eliza 18 Servant Colliton House Feb 1861
5202 STRONG William 49 Baker Beaminter Feb 1861
5203 SIMMONDS Joseph 20 Baker Poole Feb 1861
5204 PAUL Hannah 22 Needlewoman Beaminter Feb 1861
5205 TYRELL Joseph 18 Shepherd Cerne Abbas Feb 1861
5206 POXON Julia Matilda 8 Schoolgirl Wareham Feb 1861
5207 KING Walter 19 Labourer Thornford Feb 1861
5208 DANIELS Francis 52 Milkman Frampton Feb 1861
5209 PITMAN Mary 25 Laundress Winfrith Feb 1861
5210 FARNHAM George 25 Carter Bradford Pevl Feb 1861
5211 EVERETT Willm 44 Labourer Batcombe Feb 1861
5212 DIMENT Ann 18 Labourer Coker’s Froome Feb 1861
5213 ADAMS Harry 10 Schoolboy Holy Trinity Feb 1861
5214 BILES Josiah 38 Labourer Shapwick Feb 1861
5215 JACKS Rebecca 24 Networker Cerne Feb 1861
5216 DYKE Frances 58 Labourer Beaminter Feb 1861
5217 WELLS Lydia 33 Lab’s wife Turnworth Feb 1861
5218 GUY Hannah 42 Lab’s wife Alton Ps Feb 1861 Died 27 Feb
5219 HANSFORD Emma 24 Lab’s wife Sydling Feb 1861
5220 BURT George 38 Labourer Fordington Feb 1861
5221 CHIPP Isaac 70 Quarryman Yetminster Feb 1861
5222 CHURCHILL John 50 Postman Whitchurch Feb 1861
5223 CROSS Charles 32 Labourer Whitchurch Feb 1861
5224 BURT Elizabeth 22 Dischd servant Buckland Mar 1861
5225 PALMER James 62 Labourer Littlebredy Mar 1861
5226 WILLS John 62 Labourer Frampton Mar 1861
5227 NOTHEY George 10 Shoemaker’s s Woodsford Mar 1861
5228 BILE Ann 29 Lab’s wife Milborne Mar 1861
5229 SMITH Charlotte 27 Dischd servt Holy Trinity Mar 1861
5230 GALE Louisa 28 Labourer Powerstock Mar 1861
5231 DAVIS Sarah 7 Shepherd’s child Milborne Mar 1861
5232 PULMAN Jane 9 Lab’s child Fordington Mar 1861 Died 5 May. Entered twice – see 5278
5233 GANNATS Henry 43 Bricklayer Fordington Mar 1861
5234 ATKINS Sarah 24 Lab’s wife Winterborne Mar 1861
5235 KING William 45 Candlemaker Poole Mar 1861
5236 RIGGS Jane 28 Labr We. Kingston Mar 1861
5237 SWEATMAN Rachel 36 Lab’s wife Melbury Mar 1861
5238 SARTIN Alfred 32 Labr Bradford Pevl Mar 1861
5239 SPANKLING John Labourer Martinstown Mar 1861
5240 GOULD Mary 68 Lab’s wife Studland Mar 1861
5241 WADHAM Geo 33 Labourer Critchell Mar 1861
5242 MONELLE Mary 45 Lady’s maid Netherbury Mar 1861
5243 HOSKINS Ellen 19 Dischd servt Preston Mar 1861
5244 HANSFORD Joseph 43 Moulder Fordington Mar 1861
5245 FUDGE James 32 Carter Iwerne Courtney Mar 1861
5246 NEW Lucy 13 Dairyman’s dr Upwey Mar 1861
5247 LOCKETT Joseph 24 Tailor Holy Trinity Mar 1861
5248 TIZZARD Henry 21 Labourer Godmanstone Mar 1861
5249 ALLEN Geo 20 Navvy Canford Mar 1861
5250 KITTLE John 66 Carpenter Piddletrenthide Mar 1861 Died 1 May
5251 HYDE Geo 63 Labourer Church Knowle Mar 1861
5252 COSENS Saml 67 Carpenter Stafford Mar 1861
5253 CHEESEMAN Ann 44 Policeman’s wife Burton Bradstock Mar 1861
5254 FRAMPTON Mary 30 Dischd cook All Saints Mar 1861
5255 RUSSELL Sarah 40 Lab’s wife Portland Apr 1861
5256 SYWARDS Elizth 24 Dressmaker Wool Apr 1861
5257 FRIPP Elizth 39 Servant Stinsford Apr 1861
5258 BROWNSEA Jas 55 Labourer Shapwick Apr 1861
5259 JOINER Charles 43 Groom Bere Regis Apr 1861
5260 ELBOURNE Daniel 29 Seaman Weymouth Apr 1861
5261 DAVIS Henry 41 Labourer Charminster Apr 1861
5262 COX Sarah 38 Shepherd’s wife Wimborne Apr 1861
5263 AYRES John 56 Labourer Thornford Apr 1861
5264 STOCKLEY Elizth 43 Lab’s wife Corfe Castle Apr 1861
5265 EVERETT William 44 Labourer Batcombe Apr 1861
5266 WINTER George 30 Seaman Weymouth Apr 1861
5267 LOADER James 38 Sawyer Wimborne Apr 1861
5268 WORLD Maria 17 Dischd servt Piddlehinton Apr 1861
5269 RICHARDS Mary 16 Glover Sydling Apr 1861
5270 CHURCHILL Saml 47 Labourer Compton East Apr 1861
5271 HONEYBUN John 39 Labourer Weymouth Apr 1861
5272 MOORES Mary 43 Dischd servant Whitchurch Apr 1861
5273 VOSS Edward 11 Schoolboy Holy Trinity Apr 1861
5274 BATHICK Jane 28 Dischd servt Bradford Apr 1861
5275 WILLES John Labourer St Peter’s Apr 1861
5276 VOSS Albert 5 Schoolboy Holy Trinity Apr 1861
5277 DRAKE Elizth 34 Lab’s wife Bingham’s Melcombe Apr 1861
5278 PULMAN Jane 9 Lab’s child Fordington Mar 1861 Out of date order. Entered twice – see 5232
5279 LAKE John 34 Labourer Fordington Apr 1861
5280 WARREN Edwd 19 Carpenter South Perrott Apr 1861
5281 LAWTON Eliz 23 Servant D St Peter’s Apr 1861
5282 MABEY William 29 Carter Longbredy Apr 1861
5283 BARTLETT Mary Jane 38 Carter’s wife Almer May 1861
5284 OSMOND Andrew 40 Labourer Chetnole May 1861
5285 CHENEY Mary 53 Lab’s wife Martinstown May 1861
5286 HALLETT Ann 14 Lab’s dau Netherbury May 1861
5287 SWEATLAND Martha 19 Lab’s dau Wareham May 1861
5288 HALL William 45 Labourer Abbotsbury May 1861
5289 SYMES Eliza 25 Dischd servant Bd Peverell May 1861
5290 PHILLIPS Ann 48 Servant Broadwinsor May 1861
5291 PATIENS Elizabeth 15 Twine spinner Bridport May 1861
5292 BRETT Mary Ann 17 Dischd servant Sutton May 1861
5293 LANE [LANO] Ann 27 Dischd servant Portland May 1861 Died 15 Oct. Surname was actually LANO
5294 WADHAM Geo 33 Labourer Critchell May 1861
5295 NEWMAN Charles 7 Lab’s son Sydling May 1861
5296 SPRACKLIN James 41 Smith Charminster May 1861
5297 GUY Elizabeth 17 Dischd servant Winfrith May 1861
5298 CATTLE Emma 11 Clayman’s dau Corfe Castle May 1861
5299 BLANDAMER Joseph 59 Gardener All Saints May 1861
5300 GROVES Richard 45 Woodman Fordington May 1861
5301 RICHARDS Joseph 57 Labourer Affpuddle May 1861
5302 ORCHARD Mary 28 Lab’s wife Winfrith May 1861
5303 FOOT Emily 17 Glover Mappowder May 1861
5304 PEACH William 20 Labourer Corfe Castle May 1861
5305 ATTWOOLL Edward 44 Carpenter Wyke Regis May 1861
5306 SLADE Ann 21 Dischd servt Martinstown May 1861
5307 ELDALE Robert 35 Mason Bridport May 1861
5308 HAMERY Edward 50 Cabinetmaker Loders May 1861
5309 DUFALL Willm Hy 30 Groom Holy Trinity May 1861
5310 BOYTE John 38 Labourer Bere Regis May 1861
5311 BURFORD [BUSFORD?] John 51 Carpenter St Peter’s May 1861
5312 HUNT Christina 33 Policeman’s wife Hamworthy May 1861 Died 7 Jul
5313 MALTON George 56 Labourer Blandford May 1861
5314 MARSH Albert 8 Schoolboy Morden May 1861
5315 MILLAR Charles 61 Labourer Longfleet May 1861
5316 TONKIN William 3m Boatman’s child Tyneham May 1861
5317 COX Elizabeth 36 Lab’s wife Alton Pancras May 1861
5318 BARTLETT Geo 33 Carter Kingston [?] Jun 1861
5319 FRAMPTON Henry 36 Mason Fordington Apr 1861 Significantly out of date order
5320 LUTHER Joseph 52 Wheelwright Corfe Castle Jun 1861
5321 ENGLISH Elizth 31 Househd servt Steepleton Jun 1861
5322 MORGAN Joseph 41 Labourer Milton Abbas Jun 1861
5323 ASHFORD Jas 43 Dischd servt Stinsford Jun 1861 Died 11 Jun
5324 SWEETAPPLE Emily 21 Dischd servt Lytchett Matravers Jun 1861
5325 SWYER Thomas 36 Labourer Fordington Jun 1861
5326 BISHOP Mary 17 Dischd servant Godmanstone Jun 1861
5327 WHITTLE Wm 25 Labr Radipole Jun 1861
5328 KATES Robert 17 Stone mason Swanage Jun 1861
5329 SPRAKE Jacob 32 Carter Portesham Jun 1861
5330 BARTLETT Geo 30 Boatman Wareham Jun 1861
5331 FLEMING William 6 Guard’s child More hill Jun 1861
5332 COLLINS Charles 35 Mechanic Burton Bradstock Jun 1861
5333 BOATSWAIN Joseph 8 Lab’s son Abbotsbury Jun 1861
5334 WOODFORD M A 17 Shepd’s dau Littlebredy Jun 1861
5335 CONWAY Eliz 38 Needlewoman Blandford Jun 1861
5336 BARTLETT George 66 Labourer Ryme Jun 1861
5337 CRANE Sarah 41 Dischd servant Hook Jun 1861
5338 NEWLYN Peter 54 Shoemaker Poorstock Jun 1861
5339 HARVEY Willm Lab’s son Stratton Jun 1861
5340 PORTER Louisa 42 Lab’s wife Fordington Jun 1861
5341 SHAVE Ann 39 Lab’s wife Littlebredy Jun 1861
5342 GALE Mary 37 Laundress Bridport Jul 1861
5343 BRUSHETT James 21 Labourer Church Knowle Jul 1861
5344 BACON Solomon 22 Porter Beaminster Jul 1861
5345 ADAMS Henry 35 Labourer Holy Trinity Jul 1861
5346 RIGGS William 37 Labourer Dewlish Jul 1861
5347 MYALL Mark 21 Shoemaker Stour Provost Jul 1861
5348 ANGEL Mary 31 Smith’s wife Winfrith Jul 1861
5349 OLIVER Henry 20 Carter Milton Abbas Jul 1861
5350 WAREHAM Susanh 43 Keeper’s wife Sherborne Jul 1861
5351 LAMBERT Sarah 27 Glover Sturminster Jul 1861
5352 WHITE John 37 Sailor Portland Jul 1861
5353 CROSS James 48 Shoemaker Winfrith Jul 1861
5354 PARSONS William 17 Labourer Muckleford Jul 1861
5355 LESTER Saml 41 Carter Fordington Jul 1861
5356 DAVIS Elizth 18 Laundress Milborne St And Jul 1861
5357 DYKE Frances 55 Servant Portland Jul 1861
5358 TOMPKINS Chas 19 Carter Lewell Jul 1861
5359 RUTHERFORD Josh 43 Labourer Maiden Newton Jul 1861
5360 OUSLEY M A 53 Glover’s wife Bridport Jul 1861
5361 FOX George 50 Carter Frampton Jul 1861
5362 COOMBES Chas 19 Pauper Melcombe Regis Jul 1861
5363 STATTON Saml 9 Pauper Melcombe Regis Jul 1861
5364 BOWER Stephen 66 Stone mason Langton Jul 1861
5365 CLAPP John Jul 1861
5366 AMES Fredk 41 Porter Dorchester Jul 1861
5367 STURMEY Ann 16 Shepherd’s dau Martinstown Aug 1861
5368 PALMER Jane 21 Dischd servant East Compton Aug 1861
5369 FRAMPTON Lydia 17 Labourer Cattistock Aug 1861
5370 HAWKER Ann 41 Carter’s wife Cerne Abbas Aug 1861
5371 ELLIS Geo 58 Carpenter Langton Aug 1861
5372 PALMER Richard Carter Woodsford Aug 1861
5373 STRANGE Robert 55 Labourer East Stoke Aug 1861
5374 PESTER Elizabeth 37 Lab’s wife Misterton Aug 1861
5375 FOOKS Emma 18 Dischd servant Church Knowle Aug 1861
5376 RUSSELL William 30 Sawyer Weymouth Aug 1861
5377 SPRACKLIN James 41 Labourer Charminster Aug 1861
5378 JEANS John 46 Groom Wimborne Aug 1861
5379 FOOT William 24 Carter Sydling Aug 1861
5380 COMBEN Matt 37 Labourer Skipton Gorge Aug 1861
5381 ELLIOTT Susan 17 Factory girl Beaminster Aug 1861
5382 ORCHARD Mary 28 Lab’s wife Winfrith Aug 1861
5383 VARDY Alice 15 Servant Chetnole Aug 1861
5384 MOREY Richard 45 Labourer Netherbury Aug 1861
5385 HARDY John 67 Carpenter Sydling Aug 1861
5386 FOSTER Rhoda 34 Needlewoman Whitchurch Aug 1861
5387 HICKS Emma 21 Servant Buckland Aug 1861
5388 STENT John 15 Grocer’s boy All Saints Aug 1861
5389 INGRAM Mary 24 Servant Tincleton Aug 1861
5390 CORBYN Mary 48 Labourer Frome Vauchurch Aug 1861
5391 COLLINS Eliza 32 Lab’s wife Chideock Aug 1861
5392 DYER John 46 Labourer Fordington Aug 1861
5393 FOSTER Elizth 41 Gatekeeper Fordington Aug 1861
5394 LATHEY James Brickmaker Bridport Aug 1861
5395 JOHNSON Lucy 2 Same as 5410 Aug 1861
5396 LAMBERT Chas 17 Labourer Fordington Aug 1861
5397 SERCOMBE George 22 Hostler Ho Trinity Dor Aug 1861
5398 TRASS Edward Disd servant Upwey Aug 1861
5399 TURNER Edward 9 Boy Woodsford Aug 1861
5400 HALLETT Ann 43 Sawyer’s wife Allington Sep 1861
5401 SQUIBB James 41 Labourer Stinsford Sep 1861
5402 BAKER George 25 Mason Piddletrenthide Sep 1861
5403 GAPPER Frederic 28 Labourer Fordington Sep 1861
5404 SANFORD Elizth 22 Discharged servant Muston Sep 1861
5405 MUSTIN Absalom 35 Brewer’s man Frome Vauchurch Sep 1861
5406 BARRATT James 11 Labourer’s son Godmanstone Sep 1861
5407 BROWN Mary 18 Gardener’s child Steepleton Sep 1861
5408 COX Daniel 25 Tailor St Peter’s Sep 1861
5409 HODNOTT John 8 Widow’s son Fordington Sep 1861
5410 JOHNSON Jane 14 Schoolmistress Longbredy [?] Sep 1861
5411 KEATS George 11 Labourer’s son Fordington Sep 1861
5412 HUMPHRIES Wm 30 Labourer Cerne Abbas Sep 1861
5413 BURGESS Reuben N/S [Not stated] Caundle Bishop Sep 1861
5414 BOLLEN Emma 19 Labourer Cattistock Sep 1861
5415 COUSINS Benjamin 26 [Not stated] Powerstock Sep 1861
5416 TRAVIS Emily 22 Labourer’s daughter Bincombe Sep 1861
5417 BOWRING George 16 Carter Portland Sep 1861
5418 CLARK Thomas 33 Labourer Godmanstone Sep 1861
5419 SYMS Mary 49 Labourer’s wife Loders Sep 1861
5420 BATTEN Elizabeth 40 Discharged servant Tolpuddle Sep 1861
5421 NORRIS James 46 Labourer Wimborne Sep 1861
5422 HOBBS John 18 Butcher Melcombe Regis Sep 1861
5423 RIGGS Henrietta 17 Dischd servant Charminster Sep 1861
5424 CUTLER James 47 Labourer Marlwood Sep 1861
5425 FRIZZLE William 34 Labourer Abbey Milton Oct 1861
5426 LOVELL Robert 60 Labourer Bradford Oct 1861
5427 LANGUISH Sarah 26 Dischd servant Lulworth Oct 1861
5428 HARWOOD Sarah Ann 28 Carpenter’s wife Frome Vauchurch Oct 1861
5429 LOVELACE David 47 Mechanic Bridport Oct 1861
5430 BOWLES William 56 Pauper Cerne Abbas Oct 1861 Died 4 Dec
5431 HINDE John 11 Labourer’s son Steeple Oct 1861
5432 JEFFKINS Thomas Butler’s son Oct 1861
5433 DENNETT John 22 Labourer Portland Aug 1861 Significantly out of date order “This man’s name was omitted by the late House Surgeon”
5434 HEAD Ellen & child 16m Dairyman’s child Yetminster Oct 1861
5435 UPHILL Henry 37 Shoemaker Corfe Castle Oct 1861
5436 NOTLEY William 25 Labourer Woodsford Oct 1861
5437 FOOT Ann 41 Labourer’s wife Buckland Newton Oct 1861
5438 TUCKER Fanny 19 Sawyer’s daughter Hamworthy Oct 1861
5439 YOUNG Mary 39 Labourer’s wife Witchampton Oct 1861
5440 LESTER David 33 Pauper Fordington Oct 1861
5441 BAGGS Mary 50 Farmer’s wife Loders Sep 1861
5442 WOOFIN Ann 51 Labourer’s wife Fordington Oct 1861
5443 SMITH Richard 50 Dischd servant Piddlehinton Oct 1861
5444 WEEKS Joseph 46 Mason Swanage Oct 1861
5445 COOMBS Robert 61 Labourer Maiden Newton Oct 1861
5446 GIBSON Ellen 64 Labourer’s wife Weymouth Oct 1861
5447 SHAVE Ann 18 Labourer’s daughter Cattistock Oct 1861
5448 CHINCHEN Charles 55 Mason Swanage Oct 1861
5449 TUCKER James 35 Labourer Broadmayne Oct 1861
5450 TANSELL Charles 26 Labourer Charminster Oct 1861
5451 KNIGHT George 62 Labourer Frome Aug 1861
5452 MORRAY Ann 17 Carter’s daughter Upcerne Oct 1861
5453 WARD Puttalla [?] 35 Factory woman Bridport Oct 1861
5454 STONE William 17 Comber Bridport Oct 1861
5455 CROSS Anna 18 Labourer’s daughr Dewlish Oct 1861
5456 GOFF Ann 55 Carter’s wife Melbury Oct 1861
5457 TEMPLEMAN Henry 12 Servant’s child Holy Trinity Oct 1861
5458 HURST Eliza 15 Widow’s child Holy Trinity Oct 1861
5459 GILLINGHAM George 7 Labourer’s child Fordington Oct 1861
5460 STEARS Lavinia 36 Servant’s wife Dorchester Oct 1861
5461 ATWELL Ruth 20 Quarryman’s wife Portland Oct 1861
5462 PAUL Charles 23 Shoemaker All Saints Oct 1861
5463 MOSS Mary Jane 12 Shoemaker’s child Corfe Castle Oct 1861
5464 GILL Martha 19 Dressmaker Wimborne Oct 1861
5465 PAYNE Walter 21 Mason Fifehead Nov 1861
5466 SWYER Henry 18 Labourer Fordington Nov 1861
5467 WHEELER Henry 32 Mason Frampton Nov 1861
5468 HOMER Henry 52 Labourer Corfe Castle Nov 1861
5469 THORNE William 64 Labourer Stoke Wake Nov 1861
5470 PIKE Alfred 21 Mason Fifehead Nov 1861
5471 ISAAC Atwell 32 Labourer Blandford Nov 1861 Died 11 Nov
5472 COLLINS William 24 Labourer Corfe Castle Nov 1861
5473 KERLEY Susan 35 Dischd servant Blandford Nov 1861
5474 WASHER William 55 Brickmaker Woodsford Nov 1861
5475 CHARLES Israel 44 Brewer’s man Weymouth Nov 1861
5476 COX George 24 Smith Upway Nov 1861
5477 LANE William 44 Shoemaker Mosterton Nov 1861
5478 HOPKINS Francis 15 Innkeeper’s son Winfrith Nov 1861
5479 DUNN Jane 27 Servant Dorchester Nov 1861
5480 WOOLFREYS George 32 Labourer Wareham Nov 1861
5481 PHILLIPS Thomas 41 Shoemaker Dorchester Nov 1861
5482 PEARSE Sarah 15 Plasterer’s daughr Fordington Nov 1861
5483 EVERETT Elizth Jane 17 Labourer’s daughter Batcombe Nov 1861
5484 WELLS Elizth 35 Pauper Burton Bradstock Nov 1861
5485 SERGEANT Charles 47 Postman Maiden Newton Nov 1861 Died 3 Dec
5486 COOPER Samuel 28 Bricklayer Godmanstone Nov 1861
5487 NOTTING Joseph 64 Missionary Hampreston Nov 1861
5488 BOYLING John 70 Labourer Hook Nov 1861
5489 CRABB Charlotte 66 Shoemaker’s wife Bridport Nov 1861
5490 CRABB Dinah 29 Dischd servant Loders Nov 1861
5491 MORRIS Mary 26 Dischd servant Whitchurch Nov 1861
5492 JOYCE Elizth 48 Labourer’s wife Ibberton Nov 1861
5493 COX George 27 Labourer Upway Nov 1861
5494 AMEY Charles 16 Labourer Poxwell Nov 1861
5495 LANE William 39 Labourer Shitterton Nov 1861
5496 COFFIN John 44 Blacksmith All Saints Dec 1861
5497 WELSTED Louisa 21 Dischd servant Shillingstone Dec 1861
5498 KERBY Martha 38 Carpenter’s wife Hilton Dec 1861
5499 BOWRING James 54 Labourer Buckland Dec 1861
5500 MAITLAND Edward 34 Stable man Holy Trinity Dec 1861
5501 ELSWORTH Elizth 33 Labourer Woolland Dec 1861
5502 CHAFFEY William 16 Labourer Poxwell Dec 1861
5503 TOOKSBURY Dinah 25 Labourer Buckland Dec 1861
5504 DRAKE John 59 Labourer Hilton Dec 1861
5505 GILLINGHAM George 7 Labourer’s child Fordington Dec 1861
5506 HOMER [HORNER?] Isaac 35 Labourer Weymouth Dec 1861
5507 DICKER Robert 45 Labourer Maiden Newton Dec 1861
5508 GUPPY Alfred Butler (House servant) Bridport Dec 1861
5509 DANIEL Ann 31 Labourer Tolpuddle Dec 1861
5510 DEBENHAM Thomas Railway porter Woodsford Dec 1861
5511 SCUTT Edward Gamekeeper East Lulworth Dec 1861
5512 TURNER Alfred 14 Farm boy Woodsford Nov 1861
5513 COLMAN George 41 Pastry cook Melcombe Regis Dec 1861
5514 PETTY Eliza 8 Labourer’s child Charminster Dec 1861
5515 TOOP Charlotte 36 Labourer’s wife Yetminster Dec 1861
5516 HARWOOD John 58 Bailiff Stinsford Dec 1861
5517 LUNNEN [LONNEN] Joseph 43 Labourer St Giles Dec 1861
5518 BOWRING Charles 44 Labourer Fordington Dec 1861
5519 LEGG John 45 Labourer Shipton Gorge Dec 1861
5520 SANSOM Mary Ann 16 Farmer’s child Owermayne Dec 1861
5521 BARTLETT George 4 Widow’s child Holy Trinity Dec 1861
Advertisements
    Advertisements